ltds.uk / companies / 09265879
WOW HAIR GROUP LIMITED
763 CANNOCK ROAD, CANNOCK ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, ENGLAND, WV10 8PN
ActivePrivate Limited CompanyINC 2014SIC 82990
Company Information
Registered Address763 CANNOCK ROAD, CANNOCK ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, ENGLAND, WV10 8PN
Incorporated15 October 2014
Company TypePrivate Limited Company
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 82990 — Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 October 2026
Accounts Last Filed31 January 2025
Accounts TypeUNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Confirmation Next Due-
Confirmation Last Filed-
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs WOW HAIR GROUP LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls WOW HAIR GROUP LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check WOW HAIR GROUP LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against WOW HAIR GROUP LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for WOW HAIR GROUP LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Previous Names
- ID HAIR LIMITED from -
- WOW BEAUTY (PENN) LIMITED from -
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- SARAHSMITH LIMITED Active
- CARMEN ROSINA SMITH LIMITED Active
- A&K MARKET CO. LTD Active
- A Z FRESH FRUIT & VEG LTD Active
- EXCELLENCE EXALTED LIMITED Active
- OJC COURIER LTD Active
- SS 85 LTD Active
- GHJ TRANSPORT LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- BRAIN BOOST LIMITED Active
- IMPACT SIGNS (CHESTERFIELD) LIMITED Active
- TECWORX LIMITED Active
- CINNAMON RESTAURANT SERVIES LTD Active
- SPORTSFLITE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Active
- BAWS-UK LTD Active
- INFORMED EXECUTIVES (EUROPE) LIMITED Active
- IMAGE XL LIMITED Active
Watch WOW HAIR GROUP LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch